Tuesday, July 04, 2006

Had a hard time..

Drawing people at the water park today was damn hard! I don't know how people do it! I guess it comes down to...practice...practice...practice. I found it so difficult sketchin people in action or posing. It always seems like they're always on the move. I don't know. I'm gonna have to try it again soon. I'm very disappointed in myself. I guess I was just losing focus 'cause it was my first time. People seemed to know what I was doing even though I had the sunglasses on. heehee It was kinda funny how people went away from me when they knew what I was doin. heehee Oh well, I tried. Next time I'll be more relaxed. I might try a library or a restaurant...we'll see. Anywho, till post.....PEACE!!!! P.S. A.M. I'm comin!!! heeheehee



2 comments:

wopbunny said...

Hee hee, you said hard! LOL! ;)

GhettoFab said...

glad you posted was gonna give you shiz ;)

nice studies!

keep on keepin on

love ya bro!